PDA

View Full Version : Hide GUI for screenshot?



Mayella
03-05-2005, 16:20
Is there a hotkey to hide the GUI so it won't show up in a screenshot? Do I need to close every bit seperately? Can't find it anywhere in the booklet.

ShadisLecrou
03-05-2005, 16:40
Is there a hotkey to hide the GUI so it won't show up in a screenshot? Do I need to close every bit seperately? Can't find it anywhere in the booklet.

I think it's SHIFT+PRTSCR. I believe holding down shift when you hit print screen gets rid of the interface briefly while the screenshot is taken.

Mayella
03-05-2005, 17:29
SHIFT + PrScreen worked perfectly. Thanks a bunch!

Corrodias
03-05-2005, 17:39
also, if for whatever reason you want to just hide the GUI without taking a screenshot, you can do that with control+shift+H