PDA

View Full Version : How do i string a bow ?



Miss Ainia
16-05-2005, 17:36
Can someone tell me exactely how this works ?=)

Markheim
16-05-2005, 18:08
Never done it myself but if it's anything like upgrading other weapons then you double click on the upgrade item and then click on the weapon you want to equip it to.

Miss Ainia
16-05-2005, 18:15
Never done it myself but if it's anything like upgrading other weapons then you double click on the upgrade item and then click on the weapon you want to equip it to.

oki thanks =) i'll try.. someone talked about arrows ? I dont have any arrows equipped as far as i know .S

{BK}Gileren
16-05-2005, 18:28
you don't use arrows in this game- its like LoTRs you always keep 7 arrows in your quivver yet never run out