PDA

View Full Version : Capture Signets



Mortungo
17-05-2005, 09:43
Ok i jsut got a skill with the capture signet and ummmmm well i for some reason can't buy anymore. I just captured an elite skill does this have anything to do with it? it's a bit annoying becasue i need 3 more skills to finish off my charater.

Fina
17-05-2005, 09:47
Go to the NPC in Lion's Arch where you quested for it. He should offer you the signet again if you don't already have it.

Mortungo
17-05-2005, 09:50
tryed that... she wont give me a new one... and i can't buy them at any skills trainer urgh! i need water trident/energy drain and i am done! grrrr.

Mortungo
17-05-2005, 09:53
i enver did the quest O_o? i jsut bought like a **** load of capture signets and abandon the quest now i am out of signets? and i can't buy more...